Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

100 MIXED Colors BUTTERFLY BUSH Buddleia Davidii Flower Shrub Seeds

100 MIXED Colors BUTTERFLY BUSH Buddleia Davidii Flower Shrub Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

* These seeds cannot be shipped to Washington state.

NAME: Butterfly Bush Mix

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Summer Lilac

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Buddleia Davidii

COLOR: Pink, Purple, White, & Bluish

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 72 - 96"

PLANT SPACING: 48 - 60"

BLOOM TIME: Mid Spring - All Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: The tiny fragrant flowers of the Butterfly Bush cluster together in huge cone shaped bunches for a lovely display. They make an excellent cut flower and attract all of the good stuff - bees, butterflies including MONARCHS, and birds including HUMMINGBIRDS! I think they are very appropriately named because I can tell you there is no other flower in my yard I see more butterflies on.


We also have Dark Purple, White, & Mixed Colors Butterfly Bush seeds, & Orange Ball Tree (Buddleja globosa) seeds!

* These seeds cannot be shipped to Washington state.


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details