Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

100 FIESTA Green CILANTRO / CORIANDER Coriandrum Sativum Herb Vegetable Seeds

100 FIESTA Green CILANTRO / CORIANDER Coriandrum Sativum Herb Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Fiesta Green Cilantro / Coriander

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Chinese Parsley / Mexican Parsley

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Coriandrum Sativum

COLOR: White Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Seeds 2 - 3 weeks after flowering

HARVEST: 40 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Reseeding Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 24"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: Coriandrum Sativum is called “Cilantro” when it is grown for leaves, & “Coriander” when it is grown for the seeds. The seeds are more strongly flavored than the leaves. There are countless uses for this herb, both fresh or dried. It can be added to salads, salsa, etc. This old world plant It is a key ingredient in many Mexican, Thai, Indian (curries), & Chinese dishes.

Fiesta Green offers a better bolt resistance than other cilantros, & a fantastic yield. It’s leaves can be harvested once the plant is just 8" tall, all the way into the winter since it can tolerate some frost.

We also have Leisure, Common, & Organic Dwarf Lemon Cilantro seeds!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details