Skip to product information
1 of 8

Seedville USA

100 Blue Purple FRINGELEAF PETUNIA Wild Ruellia Humilis Perennial Native Flower Seeds

100 Blue Purple FRINGELEAF PETUNIA Wild Ruellia Humilis Perennial Native Flower Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Wild Petunia

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Fringeleaf Petunia / Mexican Petunia / Texas Petunia / Prairie Petunia / Hairy Petunia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ruellia Humilis

COLOR: Blue - Purple

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: This lovely native flower attracts bees, butterflies, and birds.

We have many different types, sizes, & colors of Petunia seeds available!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details