Skip to product information
1 of 6

Seedville USA

10 Fan-Leaf Chinese GREEN DRAGON Arum Pinellia Pedatisecta Houseplant Shade Flower Seeds

10 Fan-Leaf Chinese GREEN DRAGON Arum Pinellia Pedatisecta Houseplant Shade Flower Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Green Dragon

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Fan-Leaf Green Dragon / Chinese Green Dragon

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pinellia Pedatisecta

COLOR: Pale Yellow - Pale Green

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost

BLOOM TIME: Summer (June - Aug)

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 16"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Full - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon! (And hopefully better pics too so you can see the dragon's tongue!)


** Visit our store for more Shade Plant seeds! Check out the Dutchman's Pipe! **


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!


AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!


PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details