Skip to product information
1 of 7

Seedville USA

50 GOLDENTOP GRASS Toothbrush Grass Dog's Tail Golden Top Ornamental Seeds

50 GOLDENTOP GRASS Toothbrush Grass Dog's Tail Golden Top Ornamental Seeds

Regular price $2.00 USD
Regular price $3.00 USD Sale price $2.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Goldentop Grass

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Golden Top Grass / Golden Dog's Tail / Toothbrush Grass

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lamarckia Aurea 'Golden Shower' syn. Cynosurus Aureus

COLOR: Golden Yellow - Purple

PLANT SEEDS: At 65F

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: Reseeding Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 3 - 6"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Goldentop Grass is a unique grass from the Mediterranean. It is low-growing & ornamental, with 2 – 3” clusters of golden fuzzy flowers topping the stems.


We have many lovely ornamental grass seeds available! Check out our Pampas Grass, Fountain Grass, or Bunny Tails Grass!


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

View full details