Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

10 YELLOW GLACIER LILY Erythronium Grandiflorum Avalanche Dogtooth Flower Seeds

10 YELLOW GLACIER LILY Erythronium Grandiflorum Avalanche Dogtooth Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Yellow Glacier Lily


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Yellow Avalanche Lily / Yellow Dogtooth Violet


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Erythronium Grandiflorum


COLOR: Yellow


PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify


BLOOM TIME: April - Aug


HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"


PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 20 Seeds


OTHER: The Yellow Glacier Lily is native to a small region of the western US & Canada. They are found naturally in coastal & sub-alpine ares. The Glacier Lily blooms very early in the season, starting just after the snow melts & can continue into the summer. The large showy flowers measure up to 1 1/2" wide, & they open fully curling backwards & are usually nodding.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details