Skip to product information
1 of 8

Seedville USA

10 DESERT SMOKE TREE Psorothamnus Dalea Spinosa Smokethorn Shrub Smoketree Indigobush Indigo Blue Flower Seeds

10 DESERT SMOKE TREE Psorothamnus Dalea Spinosa Smokethorn Shrub Smoketree Indigobush Indigo Blue Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Desert Smoke Tree


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Desert Smoketree / Smokethorn / Smokethorn Dalea / Corona de Cristo / Indigobush


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Psorothamnus Spinosus syn. Dalea Spinosa


COLOR: Indigo Blue


PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost


BLOOM TIME: Spring - Summer & Fall Depending on Climate


HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 11


PLANT HEIGHT: 10 - 20'


PLANT SPACING: 15 - 20'


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 10 Seeds


OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!



** We have a wonderful selection of desert plant seeds available in our store! **



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details