Skip to product information
1 of 2

Seedville USA

10 CITRINE LILY Yellow TIGER Lilium Henryi Citrinum Asiatic Species Flower Seeds

10 CITRINE LILY Yellow TIGER Lilium Henryi Citrinum Asiatic Species Flower Seeds

Regular price $4.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $4.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Citrine Lily


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lilium Henryi 'Citrinum'


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Yellow Tiger Lily


COLOR: Pale Yellow


PLANT SEEDS: Late Winter or Early Spring


BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9


PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6'


PLANT SPACING: 12"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 10 Seeds


OTHER: The Citrine Lily is a rare yellow flowering form of Lilium Henryi that is native to China. The giant blooms of this yellow tiger lily are very showy. They are citrine, or chartreuse yellow with maroon spots, & their petals curl backwards giving them a very exotic & unique look. They are an Asiatic Species Lily, ‘species’ meaning that they occur in this form naturally in the wild & are not a hybrid like so many other lilies today. These lilies will form bulbs (and seeds) that can be divided to spread their cheer. The plants may need to be staked because the flowers are so awesome :)


* If you love the Citrine Lily, visit our store for the similar Orange Turks Cap Lily seeds! They look beautiful together! *



*** RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details